TOP

SevenSky

(415) 857-2651

EB-5 Practice


At Harrison Law Office, we specialize in obtaining permanent residence in the United States for foreign national investors through the EB-5 Visa Program. Having represented more than 200 investors in the filing of their EB-5 visa applications, EB-5 Attorney Blake Harrison is well qualified to assist you and your family in obtaining permanent residence through investment in the United States. Our legal representation includes the following:
  • Preparation and filing of I-526 Petition
  • Investor support in documenting complex source and path of funds
  • Prompt and continuous communication with client investors
  • Close collaboration with Regional Centers and EB-5 Business Plan consultants
  • Filing consular processing or adjustment of status applications
  • Submitting evidence requested by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services
  • Preparation and filing of I-829 Petitions
  • Visa interview preparation with U.S. Consulates overseas or with the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services
At Harrison Law Office, we will guide you through the entire EB-5 process as you are on your way to obtaining permanent residence in the United States. The EB-5 process can be broken down into the following eight steps:
1
Step 1 - Schedule Free Consultation: Contact Harrison Law Office at (415) 857-2651 to make an appointment with EB-5 Attorney Blake Harrison.
2
Step 2 - Meeting: Discuss the legal requirements to obtain an investment based green card through the EB-5 Program.
3
Step 3 - Choose Investment Project: Conduct due diligence by working with a third party business analysis expert to select a financially viable investment project.
4
Step 4 - Invest Funds: Transfer to the EB-5 project the $500,000 for projects located in Targeted Employment Areas or $1,000,000 for projects in high employment areas.
5
Step 5 - Prepare and File Application: Gather supporting documents and file the EB-5 Visa Application with USCIS.
6
Step 6 - Consular Processing or Adjustment of Status: File the consular processing application or adjustment of status application. Upon approval, the investor will be granted conditional permanent residence.
7
Step 7 - File for Removal of Condition: After 21 months, file application to remove conditional resident status.

8
Step 8 - Obtain Green Card: Once the conditions are removed, you will be granted permanent resident status and receive your green card from the U.S. government in the mail.


At Harrison Law Office, we can help you and your family through the entire EB-5 process. Call us today at (415) 857-2651 to schedule a free consultation.

Contact Us

870 Market St., Suite 570
San Francisco, CA 94102
  (415) 857-2651
  mail@eb5lawsanfrancisco.com

Send Message

Contact form submitted!
We will be in touch soon.